icon

100% Natural.

icon

100% Sustainable.

icon

Vegan.

Jojoba Oil is a beauty cupboard must-have for sensitive skin. It’s hypoallergenic and closely matches your skin’s natural sebum, meaning it’s easily absorbed and accepted by your skin. 

Our Jojoba Oil is cold-pressed, an extraction process that maintains the nutrients of jojoba seed in the oil. 

The Health Benefits of Jojoba Oil

  • Cold-pressed unrefined Jojoba Oil is hypoallergenic and non-irritating, so it’s suitable for even the most sensitive and reactive skin. 

  • Cold-pressed Jojoba Oil is a humectant, so it makes for a soothing moisturiser for dry, flaky skin. A humectant forms a protective barrier on your skin that prevents it from losing moisture. Although this is useful for anyone with dry skin, you may especially benefit if you have eczema, dermatitis or psoriasis.

  • Because Jojoba Oil closely matches your skin’s natural oils and is non-comedogenic, it’s also effective on acne-prone skin. In fact, it can reduce excess oil on your skin and prevent acne breakouts by balancing out oil levels.

  • Jojoba Oil’s protective seal also defends against bacteria and has been proven to reduce certain types, like candida.

  • Cold-pressed Jojoba Oil is packed with vitamin E, an antioxidant that safeguards your skin from everyday pollution and toxins. This antioxidant can also speed up collagen production and minor wound healing. 

Our cold-pressed Jojoba Oil is an amazing all-rounder, especially for reactive, sensitive skin. It’s exactly the product to reach for when everything else seems to irritate your skin and you need something simple yet effective.

How to use Jojoba Oil

  • Gentle makeup remover for face and eyes: Jojoba Oil is so gentle it can be used to remove makeup from your face and delicate eye area. The oil swiftly sweeps away makeup, minimising potential irritation from excessive rubbing. 

  • Standalone moisturiser: Jojoba Oil works well as a standalone moisturiser for dry and sensitive skin, especially when your skin’s not tolerating anything else!

  • Carrier Oil: Since Jojoba Oil is so easy on the skin, it makes the perfect carrier oil for diluting essential oils to apply topically.

Jojoba Oil - 100ml

FREE standard UK delivery on this order.

Hypoallergenic for sensitive skin

Suitable for eczema, dermatitis, psoriasis and acne prone skin

Closely matches skin's natural oil to help balance oil levels

An effective moisturiser that's easily absorbed and won't block pores

icon

100% Natural.

icon

100% Sustainable.

icon

Vegan.

Jojoba Oil is a beauty cupboard must-have for sensitive skin. It’s hypoallergenic and closely matches your skin’s natural sebum, meaning it’s easily absorbed and accepted by your skin. 

Our Jojoba Oil is cold-pressed, an extraction process that maintains the nutrients of jojoba seed in the oil. 

The Health Benefits of Jojoba Oil

  • Cold-pressed unrefined Jojoba Oil is hypoallergenic and non-irritating, so it’s suitable for even the most sensitive and reactive skin. 

  • Cold-pressed Jojoba Oil is a humectant, so it makes for a soothing moisturiser for dry, flaky skin. A humectant forms a protective barrier on your skin that prevents it from losing moisture. Although this is useful for anyone with dry skin, you may especially benefit if you have eczema, dermatitis or psoriasis.

  • Because Jojoba Oil closely matches your skin’s natural oils and is non-comedogenic, it’s also effective on acne-prone skin. In fact, it can reduce excess oil on your skin and prevent acne breakouts by balancing out oil levels.

  • Jojoba Oil’s protective seal also defends against bacteria and has been proven to reduce certain types, like candida.

  • Cold-pressed Jojoba Oil is packed with vitamin E, an antioxidant that safeguards your skin from everyday pollution and toxins. This antioxidant can also speed up collagen production and minor wound healing. 

Our cold-pressed Jojoba Oil is an amazing all-rounder, especially for reactive, sensitive skin. It’s exactly the product to reach for when everything else seems to irritate your skin and you need something simple yet effective.

How to use Jojoba Oil

  • Gentle makeup remover for face and eyes: Jojoba Oil is so gentle it can be used to remove makeup from your face and delicate eye area. The oil swiftly sweeps away makeup, minimising potential irritation from excessive rubbing. 

  • Standalone moisturiser: Jojoba Oil works well as a standalone moisturiser for dry and sensitive skin, especially when your skin’s not tolerating anything else!

  • Carrier Oil: Since Jojoba Oil is so easy on the skin, it makes the perfect carrier oil for diluting essential oils to apply topically.

Zen Maitri's Medical Herbalist says...

"An all round oil: nutritive, hydrating, soothing, balancing and antibacterial for all skin types"

Jojoba Oil is a beauty cupboard must-have for sensitive skin. It’s hypoallergenic and closely matches your skin’s natural sebum, meaning it’s easily absorbed and accepted by your skin. works well as a standalone moisturiser for dry and sensitive skin, especially when your skin’s not tolerating anything else! It's also a gentle makeup remover for face and eyes: Jojoba Oil is so gentle it can be used to remove makeup from your face and delicate eye area. The oil swiftly sweeps away makeup, minimising potential irritation from excessive rubbing.

Recently Viewed

Need More Support

Book a consultation

Book Now

Unsure about this product?

Take our health quiz

Take the quiz